Dinner Menu at Sami's Marco Island
Dinner at Sami's, 227 N Collier Blvd on Marco Island, runs evenings: Monday through Thursday 3PM to 9PM and Friday through Sunday until 9:30PM.
The dinner menu has pasta, chicken and veal dishes, seafood, steaks, New Zealand lamb chops, curry, kebabs and stone baked pizza. Pasta dinners start at $20.99 and mains run up to $39.99. Pastas and Pesce dishes come with garlic bread and a side house salad.
Appetizers
Cheesy Garlic Bread
$10.99Homemade bread with mozzarella & garlic butter sauce, served with marinara sauce.
Homemade Giant Garlic Knots
With garlic buttery sauce & homemade marinara sauce.
Six$6.99Twelve$12.99Crab Rangoon
Fried wontons filled with crab & cream cheese, served with sweet chili sauce.
Five$9.99Ten$17.99Sami's Fresh Jumbo Wings
Lightly breaded bone in jumbo wings tossed with choice of mild, hot, BBQ, teriyaki, mango habanero or garlic served with ranch or blue cheese dressing. No breaded option available. Add celery $0.99.
Five$9.99Ten$18.99New Zealand Lamb Chops
$19.992 chimichurri marinated lamb chops served with salad.
Fried Bang Bang or Coconut Shrimp
$19.99Choice of 10 beer battered & deep fried shrimp tossed in our homemade tangy sweet & sour sauce OR 10 deep fried coconut shrimp served with our homemade creamy tangy sauce.
1 LB Sauteed Mussels
$21.99Cooked in a white wine garlic butter sauce or marinara sauce, with chopped tomatoes & diced green onions served with garlic bread. Add penne pasta $3.99.
"Golden" Fried Calamari
$17.99Crisp succulent rings & tentacles cooked to perfection, served with homemade marinara sauce.
Fried Mozzarella Sticks
$12.996 fried mozzarella sticks served with homemade marinara sauce.
From the Garden
Salad dressings: Ranch, Blue Cheese, Balsamic, Italian, Greek, Caesar, French, Thousand Island, Olive Oil and Honey Mustard. Extra dressing $0.99, tzatziki $1.49. Cheese options (mozzarella, feta or parmesan) $1.99.
Our Famous Greek Salad
Crisp romaine, tomatoes, green peppers, onions, feta, kalamata olives, pepperoncini & cucumbers all paired with our Greek dressing.
Whole$16.99Half$9.99Caesar Salad
Romaine, parmesan & croutons all drizzled with our signature Caesar dressing. Add anchovies $2.99.
Whole$13.99Half$8.99House Salad
Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, onions, black olives, green peppers & cucumbers, served with your choice of dressing.
Whole$13.99Half$8.99Caprese Salad
$16.994 slices of vine ripe tomato & fresh mozzarella cheese, topped with fresh basil over a bed of iceberg lettuce with balsamic vinegar reduction & extra virgin olive oil.
Cobb Salad
$24.99Diced chicken, chopped bacon, crumbled blue cheese, diced avocado, romaine lettuce, hard boiled eggs, black olives, diced tomatoes & red onions with your choice of dressing.
Tuna Poke Bowl
$23.99Sushi-grade tuna dice mixed with cucumbers, scallions, soy sauce, sesame seeds, rice vinegar & romaine lettuce leaves with wonton chips.
Add Protein to Your Salad
Grilled Chicken
$7.99Shaved Gyro
$7.99Salmon (8+ oz)
$13.99Snapper (8+ oz)
$13.99Grouper (8+ oz)
$14.99(6) Jumbo Shrimp
$11.99
Homemade Soups
Each served with crackers.
Clam Chowder
$8.99Chopped clams, clam base, bacon bits, carrots, potatoes, celery, corn starch, milk & heavy cream.
Italian Wedding Soup
$8.99Meatballs, chicken, carrots, onion, celery, spinach, fennel, chicken base & macaroni pasta.
Lobster Bisque
$9.99Tender lobster & rich cream base.
Classics
Substitute a side salad or sweet potato fries for $1.99, truffle fries or onion rings for $2.99.
Fish & Chips
$23.992 fillets of Atlantic cod, coated in our beer batter, served with tartar sauce, lemon & steak fries.
Classic Burger
$19.99Classic American 1/2 lb Angus beef patty with yellow American cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & onions served with regular fries or steak fries.
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$18.99Grilled chicken, with romaine lettuce, yellow American cheese, tomatoes, onions & fries.
Philly Cheese Sub
$22.99Steak smothered with sauteed onions & mushrooms topped with provolone cheese on a sub roll with fries.
From the Grill
All items served with side house salad & choice of 2 sides. Sides: mashed potatoes (GF), sauteed broccoli (GF), rice (GF), sauteed spinach (GF), steak fries or regular fries. Substitute Caesar $1.99, Greek $2.99, clam chowder or Italian wedding soup $3.99, lobster bisque $5.99.
Grilled Chicken
$29.99Choice of grilled or blackened chicken served with pineapple sauce & your choice of 2 sides.
New Zealand Lamb Chops
$37.995 lamb chops marinated in chimichurri sauce served with your choice of 2 sides.
Grouper or Snapper
Grilled, broiled or blackened in whole butter, lemon & white wine, served with your choice of 2 sides. Substitute salmon $34.99.
Grouper$35.99Snapper$34.99New York Strip
$39.9912 oz steak is cooked to your desired temperature with demi-glaze sauce & served with your choice of 2 sides.
Gyros & Pita
Colossal Gyro
$22.99Mixed lamb & beef cooked on a rotisserie with lettuce, onions, tomatoes, tzatziki sauce, wrapped in a grilled pita & served with fries or side salad. Add feta cheese $0.99.
Gyro Platter
$23.99Mixed lamb & beef cooked on a rotisserie with lettuce, onion, tomatoes, tzatziki sauce, rice & grilled pita.
Grilled Chicken Pita
$22.99Grilled chicken breast wrapped in a grilled pita with lettuce, onions, tomatoes & tzatziki sauce served with fries or side salad.
Curry & Kebabs
Served with side house salad. Substitute Caesar $1.99, Greek $2.99, clam chowder or Italian wedding soup $3.99, lobster bisque $5.99.
Chicken Kebabs
$24.992 grilled chicken skewers with onions, green peppers & zucchini served with garlic, butter or plain naan bread.
Shrimp Kebab
$29.992 grilled jumbo shrimp skewers with onions, green peppers & zucchini are served with garlic, butter or plain naan.
Our Unique Island Curry
Homemade curry sauce, with carrots, potatoes, cauliflower, green peas, tomatoes & garbanzo beans. Served with a side of curry rice & garlic naan bread.
Curry$25.99Chicken$29.99Salmon$34.996 Jumbo Shrimp$32.99
Pollo & Vitello
All served with garlic bread & side house salad. Substitute Caesar $1.99, Greek $2.99, clam chowder or Italian wedding soup $3.99, lobster bisque $5.99, gluten free penne $2.99.
Parmigiana
Lightly breaded with homemade marinara sauce, parmesan & mozzarella cheese with penne pasta.
Chicken$28.99Veal$31.99Eggplant$24.99Piccata
Sauteed in lemon butter sauce, capers & white wine with penne pasta.
Chicken$27.99Veal$31.99Marsala
Mushroom marsala wine sauce with penne pasta.
Chicken$28.99Veal$31.99Francese
Dipped in egg & flour with lemon butter sauce, white wine & penne pasta.
Chicken$27.99Veal$31.99Monte Carlo
Choice of chicken or veal cooked in homemade brandy cream sauce with cremini mushrooms & is served with penne pasta.
Chicken$28.99Veal$31.99
Homestyle Pasta
All pastas served with garlic bread & side house salad. Substitute Caesar $1.99, Greek $2.99, clam chowder or Italian wedding soup $3.99, lobster bisque $5.99, gluten free penne $2.99.
Add to any pasta: chicken or sausage $7.99, meat sauce $7.99, (4) meatballs $8.99, (6) jumbo shrimp $11.99, salmon (8+ oz) $13.99, snapper (8+ oz) $13.99, grouper (8+ oz) $14.99.
Spaghetti
$20.99Classic marinara sauce over al dente spaghetti. Add meat sauce $8.99, 4 meatballs $8.99 or 6 shrimp $11.99.
Linguini with Clams
$29.99Clam shells with linguini & choice of marinara or lemon butter sauce.
Linguini Carbonara
$26.99Diced pancetta, onions & parmesan cheese, finished in cream sauce.
Creamy Alfredo
$23.99Choice of fettuccine or penne in creamy Alfredo sauce. Add chicken $8.99.
Pappardelle Pasta
$26.99Roasted pepper, artichoke, tomato, spinach & roasted garlic, cooked in white wine & olive oil.
Gnocchi
Italian potato dumpling. Add meat sauce $8.99.
Marinara$23.99Alfredo, Brandy Cream or Vodka Sauce$25.99Penne a la Vodka
$23.99Penne pasta served with vodka cream sauce. Add chicken $8.99.
Grilled Veggie Platter
$25.99Spaghetti with marinara, yellow squash, zucchini, eggplant, grilled tomatoes & grilled onions.
Italian Sausage, Onion & Peppers Pasta
$26.99Penne pasta tossed with marinara sauce, white onions, green peppers, white wine, fresh basil, fresh garlic, parmesan cheese & butter.
Cheese Ravioli
6 jumbo cheese ravioli.
Marinara$23.99Alfredo, Brandy Cream or Vodka Sauce$25.99Pappardelle Bolognese
$27.99Pappardelle pasta is sauteed with fresh garlic, basil, with Bolognese sauce & topped with fresh mozzarella. Extra Bolognese $2.99.
Angel Capellini Aioli
$27.99Angel hair pasta, tossed with fresh parsley, garlic aioli & zesty lemon butter sauce, topped with blackened chicken. Substitute shrimp for $5.00 more.
Our Signature Lasagna
$27.99Layers generously filled with rich Bolognese sauce ricotta & mozzarella cheese, baked to a golden finish. Extra Bolognese $2.99.
Pesce
All served with garlic bread & side house salad. Substitute Caesar $1.99, Greek $2.99, clam chowder or Italian wedding soup $3.99, lobster bisque $5.99, gluten free penne $2.99.
Lobster Ravioli
6 overstuffed ravioli filled with lobster & 2 jumbo shrimp.
Marinara$33.99Alfredo, Brandy Cream or Vodka Sauce$35.99Livornese
Grouper or snapper sauteed with kalamata olives, onions, capers, anchovies, garlic & fresh tomatoes with marinara sauce, tossed in white wine & clam juice served on a bed of spaghetti.
Snapper$34.99Grouper$35.99Francese
Jumbo shrimp, snapper or grouper dipped in egg & flour sauteed in white wine lemon butter sauce & served with penne.
Shrimp (6)$32.99Snapper$34.99Grouper$35.99Blackened Pasta
Pan sauteed blackened red snapper or grouper with lemon butter sauce over spaghetti.
Snapper$34.99Grouper$35.99Shrimp Scampi
$32.997 jumbo shrimp sauteed in lemon butter sauce & white wine over a bed of linguini.
House Specialty Zuppa di Pesce
$39.99Cod fish, calamari, mussels, jumbo shrimp & clams with pieces of fish, tossed in a spicy Fra Diablo sauce served over a bed of spaghetti.
Salmon Piccata
Norwegian salmon sauteed in lemon butter sauce, capers & white wine with penne pasta.
Salmon$33.99Grouper or Snapper$35.99
Stone Baked Pizza
In-house hand tossed dough and house recipe pizza sauce. Thin crust, with a 12 inch deep dish also available.
Medium 14 in (6 slices)XL 18 in (8 slices)Deep Dish 12 inCauliflower Crust 14 inGluten Free 12 in
Cheese Pizza
Medium 14 in$18.99XL 18 in$21.99Deep Dish 12 in$22.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$22.99Gluten Free 12 in$20.99Supreme Pizza
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, green peppers, onions & mushrooms.
Medium 14 in$26.99XL 18 in$29.99Deep Dish 12 in$29.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$29.99Gluten Free 12 in$27.99Fresh Veggie Pizza
Mushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes & black olives.
Medium 14 in$26.99XL 18 in$29.99Deep Dish 12 in$29.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$29.99Gluten Free 12 in$27.99Margherita Pizza
Shredded mozzarella, fresh mozzarella cheese, fresh basil & diced tomatoes.
Medium 14 in$26.99XL 18 in$29.99Deep Dish 12 in$29.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$29.99Gluten Free 12 in$26.99Meat Lover Pizza
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, meatballs, bacon & ham.
Medium 14 in$28.99XL 18 in$32.99Deep Dish 12 in$32.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$29.99Gluten Free 12 in$28.99Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Chicken, cheddar cheese, mozzarella cheese & drizzled with buffalo sauce.
Medium 14 in$27.99XL 18 in$30.99Deep Dish 12 in$30.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$29.99Gluten Free 12 in$28.99Sami's Choice Pizza
Craft your pizza with any 5 of pizza (not gourmet) toppings.
Medium 14 in$27.99XL 18 in$30.99Deep Dish 12 in$30.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$29.99Gluten Free 12 in$27.99White Pizza (No Sauce)
Choice of spinach or broccoli, roasted garlic, ricotta cheese & mozzarella.
Medium 14 in$26.99XL 18 in$30.99Deep Dish 12 in$30.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$28.99Gluten Free 12 in$26.99Hawaiian Pizza
Smoked ham & pineapple.
Medium 14 in$25.99XL 18 in$29.99Deep Dish 12 in$29.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$28.99Gluten Free 12 in$26.99Ultimate Pizza
Double crusted pizza, filled with mozzarella, spinach, meatballs, pepperoni, roasted red peppers & roasted garlic.
Medium 14 in$28.99XL 18 in$31.99Deep Dish 12 in$31.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$29.99Gluten Free 12 in$27.99Chicken Alfredo Pizza
Chicken cutlets with alfredo sauce topped with mozzarella cheese. Substitute vodka sauce.
Medium 14 in$27.99XL 18 in$30.99Deep Dish 12 in$30.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$29.99Gluten Free 12 in$27.99Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza
Ranch, spicy mango habanero, chicken, roasted red peppers & bacon bites.
Medium 14 in$27.99XL 18 in$30.99Deep Dish 12 in$30.99Cauliflower Crust 14 in$29.99Gluten Free 12 in$27.99
Ginormous Calzone & Stromboli
Calzone
$19.99Stuffed with ricotta & mozzarella cheese, with your choice of ham, pepperoni, sausage or meatball. Additional toppings $1.49.
Stromboli
$19.99Stuffed with sausage, pepperoni, mozzarella cheese, green peppers, onions & mushrooms. Additional toppings $1.49. Add roasted red peppers $1.50.
Philly Cheesesteak Stromboli
$21.99Stuffed with steak smothered with sauteed onions & mushrooms, filled with mozzarella cheese.
Sides
Half Caesar SaladGF
$8.99Half House SaladGF
$8.99Half Greek SaladGF
$9.99Side Grilled VeggiesGF
$12.99Shaved Gyro
$12.99Side ChickenGF
$9.99Mashed PotatoesGF
$6.994 Meatballs
$13.99Sweet Potato Fries
$6.99Truffle Fries
$7.99Onion Rings
$7.99Spaghetti with Garlic & Oil
$13.99Sauteed BroccoliGF
$8.99Sauteed SpinachGF
$8.99Alfredo SauceGF
$4.99
Pizza toppings: bacon, banana peppers, basil, black olives, broccoli, extra cheese, fresh garlic, roasted garlic, green olives, onions, green peppers, ham, meatballs, jalapenos, mushrooms, pepperoni, pineapple, tomatoes, feta cheese, ricotta cheese, provolone cheese, parmesan cheese, salami, sausage, kalamata olives, prosciutto and spinach. Medium $1.99, XL $2.99 each. Gourmet toppings: Alfredo sauce, fresh mozzarella, ground beef, roasted red peppers, anchovies and artichoke. Medium $2.99, XL $3.99. Chicken, gyro or ground beef: Medium $5.99, XL $7.99. Shrimp: Medium (4) $5.99, XL (6) $7.99.
Delivery fee applies. Add-ons may incur extra charges. For parties of 5 or more, a 20% gratuity is added. Menu prices and items are subject to change.
Sharing fee: $5 for pasta, $8 for other mains (comes with an additional side salad).
If you are allergic to peanut, soy or gluten, please be advised we are not a fully peanut, soy or gluten free kitchen. Gluten free choices are available. Consuming raw or uncooked meats, poultry, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
More: